The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
337182
Downloads
10126
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G04_04_N.11: Revenue/Amount (G04_04_N_11)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 1173
Invalid: 1976
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 265
End: 273
Width: 9
Range: -99 - 200000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
100000 1
0.1%
150000 1
0.1%
160000 1
0.1%
200000 3
0.3%
300000 4
0.3%
400000 3
0.3%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 2
0.2%
600000 5
0.4%
700000 4
0.3%
800000 5
0.4%
850000 1
0.1%
900000 1
0.1%
1000000 13
1.1%
1100000 1
0.1%
1200000 13
1.1%
1300000 2
0.2%
1400000 4
0.3%
1500000 17
1.4%
1600000 16
1.4%
1700000 4
0.3%
1800000 2
0.2%
2000000 44
3.8%
2200000 3
0.3%
2400000 8
0.7%
2500000 52
4.4%
2700000 1
0.1%
2800000 3
0.3%
2880000 1
0.1%
3000000 121
10.3%
3200000 11
0.9%
3300000 1
0.1%
3400000 1
0.1%
3500000 65
5.5%
3600000 5
0.4%
3700000 3
0.3%
3800000 2
0.2%
4000000 90
7.7%
4100000 2
0.2%
4200000 6
0.5%
4300000 3
0.3%
4400000 2
0.2%
4500000 13
1.1%
4700000 1
0.1%
4800000 8
0.7%
4900000 2
0.2%
5000000 102
8.7%
5200000 1
0.1%
5300000 1
0.1%
5500000 2
0.2%
5600000 3
0.3%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 65
5.5%
6100000 1
0.1%
6400000 4
0.3%
6500000 4
0.3%
7000000 63
5.4%
7200000 1
0.1%
7500000 7
0.6%
7900000 1
0.1%
8000000 80
6.8%
8100000 1
0.1%
8300000 1
0.1%
8400000 1
0.1%
8600000 1
0.1%
8700000 1
0.1%
8800000 1
0.1%
9000000 32
2.7%
10000000 89
7.6%
11000000 6
0.5%
12000000 27
2.3%
12300000 1
0.1%
13000000 12
1%
13500000 1
0.1%
13800000 1
0.1%
14000000 3
0.3%
15000000 43
3.7%
16000000 5
0.4%
17000000 4
0.3%
18000000 2
0.2%
20000000 16
1.4%
20000004 1
0.1%
20500000 1
0.1%
21000000 4
0.3%
24000000 1
0.1%
25000000 7
0.6%
29000000 1
0.1%
30000000 5
0.4%
35000000 1
0.1%
37000000 2
0.2%
45000000 1
0.1%
50000000 3
0.3%
70000000 1
0.1%
100000000 2
0.2%
100000004 1
0.1%
200000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1976
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.