The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
343164
Downloads
10163
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G04_05_N.11: Revenue-Cost/Amount (G04_05_N_11)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 1173
Invalid: 1976
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 277
End: 284
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 60000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 17
1.4%
0 None 172
14.7%
1000 1
0.1%
2800 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.2%
70000 1
0.1%
80000 2
0.2%
100000 3
0.3%
150000 2
0.2%
200000 9
0.8%
250000 2
0.2%
270000 1
0.1%
300000 14
1.2%
400000 5
0.4%
500000 20
1.7%
550000 1
0.1%
600000 7
0.6%
700000 37
3.2%
800000 70
6%
900000 7
0.6%
1000000 70
6%
1100000 3
0.3%
1200000 29
2.5%
1300000 5
0.4%
1400000 4
0.3%
1500000 43
3.7%
1600000 6
0.5%
1700000 4
0.3%
1800000 7
0.6%
1900000 1
0.1%
2000000 113
9.6%
2100000 4
0.3%
2300000 1
0.1%
2400000 3
0.3%
2500000 49
4.2%
2580000 1
0.1%
2600000 1
0.1%
2700000 2
0.2%
2800000 2
0.2%
2900000 2
0.2%
3000000 116
9.9%
3200000 5
0.4%
3500000 24
2%
3600000 2
0.2%
3700000 1
0.1%
3800000 2
0.2%
4000000 75
6.4%
4400000 2
0.2%
4500000 12
1%
4800000 3
0.3%
5000000 69
5.9%
5100000 1
0.1%
5300000 1
0.1%
5400000 1
0.1%
5500000 1
0.1%
5600000 1
0.1%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 28
2.4%
6500000 4
0.3%
6700000 1
0.1%
7000000 25
2.1%
7200000 1
0.1%
7500000 4
0.3%
8000000 18
1.5%
8500000 1
0.1%
9000000 8
0.7%
10000000 12
1%
12000000 5
0.4%
12500000 1
0.1%
13000000 1
0.1%
14000000 2
0.2%
15000000 8
0.7%
17000000 1
0.1%
18000000 1
0.1%
22000000 1
0.1%
26000000 1
0.1%
30000000 2
0.2%
35000000 1
0.1%
37000000 1
0.1%
40000000 1
0.1%
50000000 1
0.1%
60000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1976
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.