The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336137
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G04_04_N.12: Revenue/Amount (G04_04_N_12)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 1207
Invalid: 1942
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 291
End: 300
Width: 10
Range: -99 - 5000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 10
0.8%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 10
0.8%
16 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
100000 4
0.3%
120000 1
0.1%
150000 2
0.2%
200000 10
0.8%
250000 2
0.2%
300000 3
0.2%
400000 3
0.2%
500000 8
0.7%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 5
0.4%
700000 7
0.6%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 8
0.7%
900000 2
0.2%
1000000 30
2.5%
1200000 7
0.6%
1300000 2
0.2%
1350000 1
0.1%
1400000 1
0.1%
1500000 9
0.7%
1600000 1
0.1%
1800000 4
0.3%
2000000 34
2.8%
2100000 1
0.1%
2200000 1
0.1%
2400000 2
0.2%
2500000 10
0.8%
2600000 1
0.1%
2800000 2
0.2%
2880000 1
0.1%
2900000 1
0.1%
3000000 46
3.8%
3200000 3
0.2%
3300000 1
0.1%
3500000 5
0.4%
3600000 6
0.5%
4000000 50
4.1%
4200000 3
0.2%
4300000 1
0.1%
4500000 10
0.8%
4800000 3
0.2%
4860000 1
0.1%
5000000 70
5.8%
5200000 1
0.1%
5500000 1
0.1%
5600000 3
0.2%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 66
5.5%
6080000 1
0.1%
6400000 1
0.1%
6500000 3
0.2%
6600000 1
0.1%
6800000 1
0.1%
7000000 59
4.9%
7200000 6
0.5%
7500000 15
1.2%
7800000 1
0.1%
8000000 68
5.6%
8400000 2
0.2%
8500000 6
0.5%
8600000 1
0.1%
9000000 33
2.7%
9500000 1
0.1%
9600000 2
0.2%
9800000 1
0.1%
10000000 102
8.5%
10500000 1
0.1%
10600000 1
0.1%
10800000 1
0.1%
11000000 12
1%
12000000 45
3.7%
13000000 17
1.4%
14000000 5
0.4%
14400000 1
0.1%
15000000 57
4.7%
16000000 12
1%
17000000 6
0.5%
17400000 1
0.1%
18000000 18
1.5%
19600000 1
0.1%
20000000 53
4.4%
21000000 5
0.4%
22000000 3
0.2%
23000000 2
0.2%
23200000 1
0.1%
23800000 1
0.1%
24000000 5
0.4%
25000000 21
1.7%
26000000 3
0.2%
27000000 4
0.3%
27200000 1
0.1%
28000000 4
0.3%
30000000 46
3.8%
32000000 2
0.2%
35000000 8
0.7%
36400000 1
0.1%
38000000 1
0.1%
39000000 1
0.1%
40000000 22
1.8%
45000000 3
0.2%
48000000 1
0.1%
50000000 14
1.2%
55000000 2
0.2%
60000000 16
1.3%
65000000 1
0.1%
70000000 5
0.4%
75000000 2
0.2%
80000000 7
0.6%
100000000 5
0.4%
110000000 1
0.1%
115200000 1
0.1%
120000000 4
0.3%
121000000 1
0.1%
140000000 1
0.1%
150000000 2
0.2%
156000000 1
0.1%
160000000 1
0.1%
170000000 2
0.2%
190000000 1
0.1%
200000000 5
0.4%
205000000 1
0.1%
220000000 1
0.1%
350000000 1
0.1%
5000000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1942
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.