The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
338137
Downloads
10128
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G04_05_N.12: Revenue-Cost/Amount (G04_05_N_12)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 1207
Invalid: 1942
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 304
End: 312
Width: 9
Range: -99 - 450000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 45
3.7%
0 None 34
2.8%
500 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.2%
30000 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
100000 8
0.7%
120000 1
0.1%
200000 19
1.6%
250000 1
0.1%
300000 35
2.9%
330000 1
0.1%
350000 2
0.2%
400000 17
1.4%
420000 1
0.1%
500000 32
2.7%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 9
0.7%
700000 11
0.9%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 10
0.8%
860000 1
0.1%
900000 4
0.3%
950000 1
0.1%
1000000 66
5.5%
1100000 1
0.1%
1200000 11
0.9%
1300000 4
0.3%
1400000 2
0.2%
1500000 41
3.4%
1600000 3
0.2%
1700000 1
0.1%
1800000 1
0.1%
1900000 1
0.1%
2000000 138
11.4%
2100000 3
0.2%
2200000 2
0.2%
2300000 6
0.5%
2400000 1
0.1%
2500000 54
4.5%
2600000 3
0.2%
2700000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
3000000 118
9.8%
3100000 1
0.1%
3300000 2
0.2%
3500000 10
0.8%
4000000 73
6%
4100000 1
0.1%
4500000 5
0.4%
4800000 1
0.1%
5000000 78
6.5%
5400000 1
0.1%
5500000 3
0.2%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 34
2.8%
6600000 1
0.1%
7000000 23
1.9%
7500000 3
0.2%
8000000 26
2.2%
9000000 7
0.6%
10000000 63
5.2%
11000000 4
0.3%
12000000 16
1.3%
13000000 4
0.3%
14000000 4
0.3%
15000000 33
2.7%
16000000 6
0.5%
17000000 5
0.4%
18000000 3
0.2%
19500000 1
0.1%
20000000 16
1.3%
21000000 1
0.1%
22000000 1
0.1%
23000000 3
0.2%
25000000 8
0.7%
28000000 2
0.2%
29000000 1
0.1%
29500000 1
0.1%
30000000 16
1.3%
35000000 1
0.1%
36000000 1
0.1%
40000000 16
1.3%
45000000 4
0.3%
48000000 1
0.1%
50000000 4
0.3%
54000000 1
0.1%
57000000 1
0.1%
60000000 2
0.2%
70000000 2
0.2%
80000000 4
0.3%
100000000 6
0.5%
120000000 3
0.2%
130000000 1
0.1%
150000000 1
0.1%
200000000 1
0.1%
220000000 1
0.1%
450000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1942
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.