The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336236
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.2: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_2)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 2898
Invalid: 251
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 490
End: 497
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 32000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 93
3.2%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 192
6.6%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
2 4
0.1%
5 1
0%
97 1
0%
4700 1
0%
8000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
100000 2
0.1%
120000 1
0%
150000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 5
0.2%
220000 1
0%
230000 1
0%
250000 5
0.2%
270000 1
0%
280000 1
0%
300000 10
0.3%
330000 1
0%
350000 1
0%
400000 5
0.2%
500000 41
1.4%
600000 19
0.7%
650000 2
0.1%
700000 30
1%
750000 6
0.2%
800000 49
1.7%
850000 2
0.1%
900000 14
0.5%
920000 1
0%
950000 1
0%
1000000 144
5%
1100000 20
0.7%
1200000 88
3%
1300000 14
0.5%
1350000 3
0.1%
1400000 30
1%
1450000 2
0.1%
1500000 192
6.6%
1580000 1
0%
1600000 55
1.9%
1650000 1
0%
1700000 50
1.7%
1750000 1
0%
1800000 62
2.1%
1840000 1
0%
1850000 2
0.1%
1900000 22
0.8%
1950000 3
0.1%
2000000 277
9.6%
2050000 1
0%
2100000 75
2.6%
2150000 1
0%
2200000 130
4.5%
2210000 1
0%
2300000 57
2%
2360000 1
0%
2400000 70
2.4%
2450000 2
0.1%
2500000 284
9.8%
2600000 48
1.7%
2700000 61
2.1%
2800000 52
1.8%
2900000 21
0.7%
3000000 223
7.7%
3100000 15
0.5%
3150000 1
0%
3200000 88
3%
3250000 1
0%
3300000 11
0.4%
3350000 1
0%
3400000 12
0.4%
3500000 70
2.4%
3600000 19
0.7%
3700000 7
0.2%
3800000 17
0.6%
3900000 4
0.1%
4000000 46
1.6%
4100000 2
0.1%
4200000 10
0.3%
4500000 27
0.9%
4700000 1
0%
4800000 5
0.2%
4900000 2
0.1%
5000000 22
0.8%
5100000 1
0%
5500000 3
0.1%
5800000 1
0%
5900000 1
0%
6000000 2
0.1%
6800000 2
0.1%
6900000 1
0%
6950000 1
0%
7000000 3
0.1%
7200000 1
0%
7500000 4
0.1%
7800000 2
0.1%
8000000 1
0%
9000000 3
0.1%
9500000 2
0.1%
10000000 3
0.1%
11000000 1
0%
14000000 1
0%
15000000 1
0%
16000000 3
0.1%
16500000 1
0%
17000000 1
0%
19500000 1
0%
22000000 1
0%
25000000 3
0.1%
27000000 1
0%
28000000 1
0%
32000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 251
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.