The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
335883
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.5: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_5)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 2381
Invalid: 768
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 532
End: 539
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 32000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 281
11.8%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 184
7.7%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
1 1
0%
2 3
0.1%
2400 1
0%
4000 1
0%
16000 1
0%
20000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
40000 2
0.1%
45000 1
0%
50000 2
0.1%
70000 3
0.1%
80000 2
0.1%
90000 1
0%
100000 35
1.5%
110000 1
0%
120000 6
0.3%
140000 1
0%
150000 30
1.3%
170000 2
0.1%
175000 1
0%
180000 2
0.1%
190000 3
0.1%
200000 134
5.6%
210000 3
0.1%
220000 5
0.2%
230000 2
0.1%
240000 1
0%
250000 43
1.8%
260000 2
0.1%
270000 1
0%
280000 4
0.2%
290000 2
0.1%
300000 170
7.1%
310000 5
0.2%
320000 5
0.2%
330000 1
0%
340000 2
0.1%
350000 25
1%
360000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
380000 2
0.1%
400000 102
4.3%
410000 1
0%
420000 5
0.2%
430000 1
0%
450000 47
2%
460000 1
0%
480000 3
0.1%
500000 362
15.2%
520000 4
0.2%
530000 1
0%
550000 26
1.1%
560000 9
0.4%
570000 3
0.1%
580000 1
0%
600000 127
5.3%
620000 1
0%
650000 65
2.7%
670000 1
0%
680000 1
0%
700000 210
8.8%
720000 1
0%
750000 17
0.7%
780000 1
0%
800000 69
2.9%
830000 1
0%
850000 7
0.3%
860000 1
0%
900000 17
0.7%
950000 2
0.1%
1000000 178
7.5%
1100000 12
0.5%
1200000 31
1.3%
1250000 4
0.2%
1300000 8
0.3%
1400000 5
0.2%
1500000 25
1%
1550000 1
0%
1600000 4
0.2%
1700000 2
0.1%
1800000 4
0.2%
2000000 6
0.3%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 2
0.1%
3000000 4
0.2%
3500000 3
0.1%
4000000 1
0%
5000000 2
0.1%
5300000 1
0%
5600000 1
0%
6000000 1
0%
7000000 3
0.1%
7500000 1
0%
8000000 2
0.1%
8500000 3
0.1%
9300000 1
0%
10000000 1
0%
11000000 1
0%
11500000 1
0%
12000000 1
0%
13000000 1
0%
15000000 4
0.2%
16500000 1
0%
18000000 1
0%
30000000 1
0%
32000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 768
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.