The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336170
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.6: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_6)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 2474
Invalid: 675
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 546
End: 554
Width: 9
Range: -99 - 150000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 38
1.5%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 66
2.7%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
8 1
0%
8000 1
0%
28000 1
0%
32000 1
0%
76000 1
0%
200000 1
0%
250000 1
0%
300000 2
0.1%
360000 1
0%
400000 1
0%
450000 1
0%
600000 2
0.1%
700000 2
0.1%
800000 2
0.1%
850000 3
0.1%
900000 3
0.1%
980000 1
0%
1000000 20
0.8%
1100000 1
0%
1200000 3
0.1%
1250000 1
0%
1300000 1
0%
1350000 1
0%
1400000 1
0%
1500000 21
0.8%
1550000 1
0%
1560000 1
0%
1600000 5
0.2%
1650000 2
0.1%
1680000 1
0%
1700000 5
0.2%
1800000 3
0.1%
1900000 1
0%
1950000 1
0%
2000000 24
1%
2200000 1
0%
2300000 2
0.1%
2500000 13
0.5%
2700000 2
0.1%
2800000 4
0.2%
2900000 1
0%
3000000 49
2%
3200000 1
0%
3300000 2
0.1%
3400000 1
0%
3500000 23
0.9%
3700000 1
0%
3800000 4
0.2%
4000000 53
2.1%
4100000 1
0%
4200000 4
0.2%
4500000 22
0.9%
4800000 3
0.1%
5000000 64
2.6%
5200000 2
0.1%
5300000 2
0.1%
5400000 1
0%
5500000 10
0.4%
5600000 2
0.1%
5700000 2
0.1%
5800000 1
0%
5900000 1
0%
6000000 74
3%
6200000 4
0.2%
6300000 1
0%
6500000 13
0.5%
6600000 2
0.1%
6700000 2
0.1%
6800000 1
0%
6900000 2
0.1%
7000000 145
5.9%
7100000 1
0%
7200000 7
0.3%
7300000 2
0.1%
7500000 57
2.3%
7540000 1
0%
7600000 2
0.1%
7700000 2
0.1%
7800000 8
0.3%
8000000 132
5.3%
8100000 1
0%
8200000 3
0.1%
8300000 2
0.1%
8400000 3
0.1%
8500000 50
2%
8600000 2
0.1%
8700000 1
0%
9000000 75
3%
9200000 1
0%
9300000 6
0.2%
9400000 2
0.1%
9500000 25
1%
9600000 4
0.2%
9800000 4
0.2%
10000000 128
5.2%
10400000 2
0.1%
10500000 21
0.8%
10700000 3
0.1%
10800000 6
0.2%
10900000 1
0%
11000000 69
2.8%
11200000 1
0%
11300000 3
0.1%
11500000 12
0.5%
11700000 1
0%
11800000 1
0%
12000000 126
5.1%
12500000 30
1.2%
12600000 1
0%
12700000 2
0.1%
12800000 4
0.2%
12900000 17
0.7%
13000000 132
5.3%
13200000 1
0%
13300000 4
0.2%
13400000 1
0%
13500000 30
1.2%
13600000 2
0.1%
13700000 3
0.1%
13800000 2
0.1%
13900000 1
0%
14000000 118
4.8%
14200000 2
0.1%
14300000 3
0.1%
14500000 17
0.7%
14700000 2
0.1%
14800000 1
0%
14900000 1
0%
15000000 137
5.5%
15200000 4
0.2%
15400000 1
0%
15500000 8
0.3%
15600000 1
0%
15700000 5
0.2%
15900000 2
0.1%
16000000 79
3.2%
16400000 1
0%
16500000 42
1.7%
16600000 1
0%
16800000 2
0.1%
16900000 1
0%
17000000 87
3.5%
17200000 1
0%
17500000 6
0.2%
18000000 37
1.5%
18500000 2
0.1%
19000000 15
0.6%
19500000 1
0%
20000000 23
0.9%
20500000 1
0%
21000000 7
0.3%
22000000 9
0.4%
23000000 6
0.2%
23500000 1
0%
24000000 10
0.4%
24500000 2
0.1%
25000000 18
0.7%
26000000 8
0.3%
26500000 1
0%
27000000 12
0.5%
27500000 1
0%
28000000 7
0.3%
29000000 3
0.1%
30000000 9
0.4%
31000000 4
0.2%
32000000 7
0.3%
32500000 1
0%
33000000 1
0%
34000000 2
0.1%
35000000 3
0.1%
36000000 3
0.1%
37000000 2
0.1%
38000000 2
0.1%
40000000 5
0.2%
45000000 1
0%
46000000 1
0%
50000000 3
0.1%
52000000 2
0.1%
55000002 1
0%
70000000 1
0%
85000000 1
0%
105000000 1
0%
120000000 1
0%
125000000 1
0%
130000000 1
0%
135000000 1
0%
150000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 675
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.