The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336451
Downloads
10121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.8: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_8)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 818
Invalid: 2331
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 577
End: 584
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 35000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 21
2.6%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 28
3.4%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
2 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
150000 1
0.1%
250000 1
0.1%
300000 2
0.2%
320000 1
0.1%
350000 4
0.5%
360000 2
0.2%
400000 1
0.1%
500000 5
0.6%
700000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
900000 4
0.5%
1000000 18
2.2%
1100000 1
0.1%
1200000 10
1.2%
1400000 2
0.2%
1500000 8
1%
1600000 1
0.1%
1700000 3
0.4%
1750000 2
0.2%
1800000 2
0.2%
1900000 6
0.7%
2000000 17
2.1%
2100000 1
0.1%
2200000 8
1%
2300000 4
0.5%
2400000 7
0.9%
2500000 37
4.5%
2600000 5
0.6%
2700000 11
1.3%
2800000 8
1%
2850000 1
0.1%
2900000 1
0.1%
3000000 90
11%
3100000 9
1.1%
3200000 44
5.4%
3300000 7
0.9%
3350000 1
0.1%
3380000 1
0.1%
3400000 10
1.2%
3500000 106
13%
3600000 26
3.2%
3700000 31
3.8%
3750000 1
0.1%
3800000 38
4.6%
3900000 9
1.1%
4000000 94
11.5%
4100000 13
1.6%
4200000 22
2.7%
4300000 5
0.6%
4500000 31
3.8%
4600000 3
0.4%
4650000 1
0.1%
4700000 6
0.7%
4800000 6
0.7%
4900000 2
0.2%
4950000 1
0.1%
5000000 13
1.6%
5200000 1
0.1%
5500000 5
0.6%
5600000 1
0.1%
5700000 1
0.1%
5900000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
7000000 1
0.1%
7500000 1
0.1%
8000000 1
0.1%
9500000 1
0.1%
13500000 1
0.1%
18000000 1
0.1%
25000000 1
0.1%
27000000 1
0.1%
28000000 1
0.1%
29000000 1
0.1%
35000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2331
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.