The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
335768
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.14: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_14)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 244
Invalid: 2905
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 631
End: 637
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 8000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 12
4.9%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 12
4.9%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
2 1
0.4%
60000 2
0.8%
80000 1
0.4%
90000 1
0.4%
120000 3
1.2%
140000 2
0.8%
180000 3
1.2%
185000 1
0.4%
200000 1
0.4%
250000 1
0.4%
270000 1
0.4%
300000 3
1.2%
350000 2
0.8%
500000 1
0.4%
1000000 1
0.4%
1200000 2
0.8%
1500000 1
0.4%
1800000 2
0.8%
2000000 1
0.4%
2100000 2
0.8%
2400000 2
0.8%
2500000 3
1.2%
2600000 2
0.8%
2700000 3
1.2%
2800000 8
3.3%
2900000 1
0.4%
3000000 11
4.5%
3100000 3
1.2%
3200000 13
5.3%
3300000 4
1.6%
3400000 1
0.4%
3450000 1
0.4%
3500000 19
7.8%
3600000 7
2.9%
3700000 4
1.6%
3800000 6
2.5%
3900000 3
1.2%
3950000 1
0.4%
4000000 28
11.5%
4100000 1
0.4%
4200000 1
0.4%
4300000 1
0.4%
4400000 3
1.2%
4500000 21
8.6%
4600000 1
0.4%
4700000 3
1.2%
4800000 5
2%
4900000 1
0.4%
5000000 12
4.9%
5100000 1
0.4%
5200000 3
1.2%
5500000 6
2.5%
5600000 1
0.4%
6000000 3
1.2%
6400000 1
0.4%
6500000 1
0.4%
7000000 2
0.8%
8000000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 2905
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.