The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336208
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.19: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_19)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 2399
Invalid: 750
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 704
End: 711
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 13000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 83
3.5%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 176
7.3%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
1 1
0%
2 1
0%
60 1
0%
99 1
0%
190 1
0%
10000 1
0%
11000 1
0%
25000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
45000 2
0.1%
50000 8
0.3%
55000 1
0%
60000 3
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
70000 2
0.1%
80000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
100000 22
0.9%
105000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
120000 22
0.9%
149000 2
0.1%
150000 39
1.6%
160000 3
0.1%
170000 4
0.2%
180000 10
0.4%
190000 3
0.1%
195000 2
0.1%
200000 79
3.3%
210000 1
0%
220000 12
0.5%
230000 2
0.1%
240000 1
0%
250000 59
2.5%
260000 6
0.3%
270000 4
0.2%
280000 9
0.4%
300000 87
3.6%
310000 12
0.5%
320000 6
0.3%
350000 38
1.6%
360000 3
0.1%
370000 2
0.1%
389000 1
0%
390000 6
0.3%
400000 81
3.4%
420000 9
0.4%
430000 1
0%
450000 29
1.2%
460000 2
0.1%
470000 1
0%
480000 1
0%
500000 201
8.4%
510000 1
0%
520000 2
0.1%
530000 1
0%
540000 5
0.2%
550000 19
0.8%
560000 3
0.1%
570000 3
0.1%
580000 1
0%
600000 119
5%
620000 1
0%
630000 3
0.1%
650000 16
0.7%
700000 163
6.8%
710000 1
0%
720000 1
0%
750000 28
1.2%
770000 2
0.1%
780000 1
0%
790000 2
0.1%
800000 139
5.8%
820000 1
0%
850000 19
0.8%
860000 2
0.1%
880000 1
0%
900000 32
1.3%
910000 1
0%
950000 8
0.3%
960000 2
0.1%
980000 1
0%
1000000 228
9.5%
1100000 36
1.5%
1150000 5
0.2%
1200000 112
4.7%
1250000 2
0.1%
1300000 23
1%
1400000 15
0.6%
1500000 106
4.4%
1600000 19
0.8%
1650000 1
0%
1680000 2
0.1%
1700000 14
0.6%
1750000 1
0%
1800000 25
1%
1806000 1
0%
1850000 1
0%
1900000 6
0.3%
1950000 1
0%
2000000 61
2.5%
2100000 14
0.6%
2150000 1
0%
2200000 10
0.4%
2300000 6
0.3%
2400000 3
0.1%
2500000 22
0.9%
2600000 4
0.2%
2700000 6
0.3%
2800000 5
0.2%
3000000 16
0.7%
3100000 2
0.1%
3200000 8
0.3%
3400000 1
0%
3500000 3
0.1%
3600000 1
0%
4000000 2
0.1%
4500000 1
0%
6000000 1
0%
6000002 1
0%
6600000 1
0%
7500000 1
0%
10000002 1
0%
13000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 750
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.