The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
336181
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_03.21: DurableGood-Price paid when bought/Amount (G05_03_21)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 3004
Invalid: 145
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 732
End: 739
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 10000002
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 114
3.8%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 172
5.7%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
97 1
0%
10000 1
0%
12000 2
0.1%
15000 1
0%
20000 1
0%
25000 3
0.1%
30000 3
0.1%
37000 1
0%
45000 1
0%
50000 8
0.3%
60000 1
0%
70000 5
0.2%
75000 3
0.1%
80000 12
0.4%
85000 5
0.2%
87000 1
0%
90000 22
0.7%
95000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 117
3.9%
105000 2
0.1%
110000 32
1.1%
115000 3
0.1%
120000 274
9.1%
125000 10
0.3%
130000 240
8%
135000 4
0.1%
138000 1
0%
140000 32
1.1%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 276
9.2%
160000 60
2%
165000 3
0.1%
167000 1
0%
170000 66
2.2%
175000 11
0.4%
180000 100
3.3%
185000 2
0.1%
190000 18
0.6%
195000 2
0.1%
198000 1
0%
200000 281
9.4%
202000 1
0%
205000 1
0%
206000 1
0%
210000 17
0.6%
220000 53
1.8%
225000 1
0%
230000 27
0.9%
240000 18
0.6%
250000 262
8.7%
260000 34
1.1%
270000 65
2.2%
280000 40
1.3%
285000 1
0%
290000 2
0.1%
300000 181
6%
305000 1
0%
310000 2
0.1%
320000 17
0.6%
340000 1
0%
350000 53
1.8%
360000 3
0.1%
370000 3
0.1%
390000 1
0%
400000 51
1.7%
420000 2
0.1%
430000 1
0%
450000 16
0.5%
480000 3
0.1%
500000 56
1.9%
530000 1
0%
550000 11
0.4%
560000 1
0%
580000 1
0%
600000 22
0.7%
650000 1
0%
700000 13
0.4%
750000 1
0%
800000 9
0.3%
820000 1
0%
850000 3
0.1%
900000 2
0.1%
1000000 72
2.4%
1020000 1
0%
1100000 2
0.1%
1150000 1
0%
1200000 3
0.1%
1200002 1
0%
1250000 1
0%
1300000 3
0.1%
1500000 4
0.1%
1600000 1
0%
1700002 1
0%
2000000 15
0.5%
2000002 2
0.1%
2100000 1
0%
2500000 3
0.1%
2500002 2
0.1%
2700000 3
0.1%
3000000 3
0.1%
3500002 1
0%
4000002 1
0%
4500000 1
0%
5000000 3
0.1%
8500000 1
0%
10000002 1
0%
Sysmiss 145
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.