The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
335879
Downloads
10109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

G05_14.7: FarmEquipment/Price paid (G05_14_7)

Data file: hhold_BL

Overview

Valid: 406
Invalid: 2743
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 867
End: 874
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 12500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 37
9.1%
-98 Refuse to answer 0
0%
-97 3
0.7%
1100 1
0.2%
6800 1
0.2%
35000 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
100000 2
0.5%
140000 1
0.2%
180000 1
0.2%
200000 2
0.5%
220000 3
0.7%
250000 11
2.7%
260000 1
0.2%
270000 19
4.7%
280000 2
0.5%
300000 6
1.5%
310000 2
0.5%
320000 6
1.5%
350000 16
3.9%
370000 2
0.5%
380000 20
4.9%
400000 9
2.2%
420000 2
0.5%
450000 9
2.2%
480000 2
0.5%
500000 17
4.2%
520000 1
0.2%
540000 1
0.2%
550000 6
1.5%
560000 2
0.5%
570000 2
0.5%
600000 3
0.7%
650000 3
0.7%
700000 7
1.7%
750000 2
0.5%
800000 4
1%
850000 1
0.2%
900000 5
1.2%
920000 1
0.2%
950000 1
0.2%
1000000 25
6.2%
1100000 2
0.5%
1200000 16
3.9%
1300000 9
2.2%
1370000 1
0.2%
1400000 4
1%
1500000 28
6.9%
1600000 3
0.7%
1700000 3
0.7%
1800000 7
1.7%
1850000 1
0.2%
1900000 1
0.2%
2000000 16
3.9%
2100000 4
1%
2200000 3
0.7%
2300000 2
0.5%
2400000 1
0.2%
2500000 7
1.7%
2600000 1
0.2%
2800000 3
0.7%
3000000 21
5.2%
3100000 1
0.2%
3200000 1
0.2%
3500000 6
1.5%
3600000 1
0.2%
3700000 1
0.2%
3900000 1
0.2%
4000000 5
1.2%
4500000 2
0.5%
4600000 1
0.2%
5000000 4
1%
5200000 1
0.2%
6000000 4
1%
7000000 2
0.5%
10000000 1
0.2%
12500000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2743
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.