The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F27]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
242700
Downloads
9255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

LastWeek Activity (G03_02)

Data file: Person_BL

Overview

Valid: 9123
Invalid: 5437
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 105
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 72
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 49
0.5%
1 Working for wage or salary 2281
25%
2 Not working, but has a job 54
0.6%
3 Looking for work 23
0.3%
4 Studying 259
2.8%
5 Taking care of the home 1068
11.7%
6 Rent earner 43
0.5%
7 Permanently unable to work 70
0.8%
8 Retired 150
1.6%
9 Not working 292
3.2%
71 Working in household production or services in planting, breeding, forestry, or 4083
44.8%
72 Working in trade or business for the household 751
8.2%
Sysmiss 5437
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.