The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
330712
Downloads
10073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Birth date: (Years) (G01_04Y)

Data file: cgiver_EL

Overview

Valid: 3206
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 64
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 1996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
1922 1
0%
1929 1
0%
1930 3
0.1%
1931 2
0.1%
1932 3
0.1%
1933 3
0.1%
1934 3
0.1%
1935 2
0.1%
1936 4
0.1%
1937 9
0.3%
1938 9
0.3%
1939 5
0.2%
1940 13
0.4%
1941 1
0%
1942 9
0.3%
1943 12
0.4%
1944 5
0.2%
1945 13
0.4%
1946 17
0.5%
1947 17
0.5%
1948 11
0.3%
1949 21
0.7%
1950 29
0.9%
1951 28
0.9%
1952 26
0.8%
1953 21
0.7%
1954 39
1.2%
1955 33
1%
1956 31
1%
1957 40
1.2%
1958 31
1%
1959 25
0.8%
1960 33
1%
1961 33
1%
1962 34
1.1%
1963 16
0.5%
1964 19
0.6%
1965 15
0.5%
1966 22
0.7%
1967 22
0.7%
1968 46
1.4%
1969 35
1.1%
1970 45
1.4%
1971 47
1.5%
1972 70
2.2%
1973 64
2%
1974 77
2.4%
1975 70
2.2%
1976 101
3.2%
1977 114
3.6%
1978 135
4.2%
1979 144
4.5%
1980 136
4.2%
1981 155
4.8%
1982 217
6.8%
1983 207
6.5%
1984 226
7%
1985 191
6%
1986 157
4.9%
1987 130
4.1%
1988 93
2.9%
1989 47
1.5%
1990 26
0.8%
1991 8
0.2%
1992 1
0%
1993 2
0.1%
1996 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.