The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
348213
Downloads
10195
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Household food production - Amount of costs incurred (G04_05_N_10)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 489
Invalid: 2834
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 262
End: 271
Width: 10
Range: -99 - 1900000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 15
3.1%
0 None 22
4.5%
30000 2
0.4%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 5
1%
70000 1
0.2%
75000 1
0.2%
100000 8
1.6%
112000 1
0.2%
180000 1
0.2%
200000 11
2.2%
240000 1
0.2%
250000 2
0.4%
300000 4
0.8%
400000 5
1%
500000 10
2%
600000 3
0.6%
700000 4
0.8%
800000 1
0.2%
840000 1
0.2%
900000 2
0.4%
1000000 19
3.9%
1050000 1
0.2%
1100000 1
0.2%
1200000 4
0.8%
1300000 1
0.2%
1400000 4
0.8%
1500000 10
2%
1600000 1
0.2%
1750000 1
0.2%
1800000 2
0.4%
2000000 21
4.3%
2050000 1
0.2%
2500000 4
0.8%
2800000 2
0.4%
3000000 25
5.1%
3200000 2
0.4%
3300000 1
0.2%
3365000 1
0.2%
3500000 1
0.2%
3600000 1
0.2%
3900000 1
0.2%
4000000 28
5.7%
4500000 3
0.6%
5000000 26
5.3%
5200000 1
0.2%
5400000 2
0.4%
5500000 1
0.2%
6000000 12
2.5%
7000000 14
2.9%
7500000 2
0.4%
8000000 14
2.9%
8488000 1
0.2%
8520000 1
0.2%
9000000 4
0.8%
10000000 25
5.1%
10790000 1
0.2%
11000000 1
0.2%
11200000 1
0.2%
11600000 1
0.2%
12000000 7
1.4%
12300000 1
0.2%
12500000 1
0.2%
13000000 3
0.6%
14000000 2
0.4%
14900000 1
0.2%
15000000 19
3.9%
15500000 1
0.2%
16000000 3
0.6%
17000000 3
0.6%
18000000 5
1%
18450000 1
0.2%
19000000 1
0.2%
20000000 21
4.3%
20300000 1
0.2%
21000000 1
0.2%
21500000 1
0.2%
22000000 5
1%
23000000 1
0.2%
24000000 1
0.2%
25000000 6
1.2%
25600000 1
0.2%
26000000 1
0.2%
28000000 1
0.2%
30000000 10
2%
30500000 1
0.2%
33720000 1
0.2%
35000000 1
0.2%
36000000 1
0.2%
37000000 1
0.2%
40000000 7
1.4%
40995000 1
0.2%
43000000 1
0.2%
44000000 1
0.2%
45000000 1
0.2%
50000000 4
0.8%
54000000 1
0.2%
55000000 2
0.4%
56800000 1
0.2%
60000000 2
0.4%
64000000 1
0.2%
70000000 2
0.4%
70100000 1
0.2%
72000000 1
0.2%
80000000 1
0.2%
84000000 1
0.2%
90000000 1
0.2%
100000000 4
0.8%
110000000 2
0.4%
120000000 2
0.4%
124000000 1
0.2%
162000000 1
0.2%
170000000 1
0.2%
200000000 1
0.2%
316000000 1
0.2%
1900000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2834
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.