The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
327508
Downloads
10071
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Gas stove - Years since [GOOD] was bought (G05_02_9)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 2075
Invalid: 1248
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 611
End: 613
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 9
0.4%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 115
5.5%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
1 One year or less 438
21.1%
2 419
20.2%
3 349
16.8%
4 229
11%
5 187
9%
6 110
5.3%
7 97
4.7%
8 37
1.8%
9 11
0.5%
10 64
3.1%
11 2
0.1%
12 3
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 2
0.1%
15 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1248
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.