The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
330572
Downloads
10073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Gas stove - Amount paid for [GOOD] (G05_03_9)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 1951
Invalid: 1372
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 614
End: 621
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 16000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 14
0.7%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 12
0.6%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 0
0%
50000 3
0.2%
70000 1
0.1%
75000 2
0.1%
80000 2
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 9
0.5%
110000 1
0.1%
120000 6
0.3%
140000 3
0.2%
150000 14
0.7%
170000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
200000 5
0.3%
220000 1
0.1%
250000 13
0.7%
260000 2
0.1%
280000 3
0.2%
300000 27
1.4%
330000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 12
0.6%
380000 3
0.2%
400000 23
1.2%
420000 1
0.1%
450000 16
0.8%
460000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 57
2.9%
520000 1
0.1%
550000 12
0.6%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 53
2.7%
650000 8
0.4%
660000 1
0.1%
700000 38
1.9%
720000 1
0.1%
750000 17
0.9%
800000 62
3.2%
832000 1
0.1%
850000 14
0.7%
900000 30
1.5%
950000 5
0.3%
980000 3
0.2%
1000000 155
7.9%
1050000 5
0.3%
1060000 2
0.1%
1100000 79
4%
1150000 6
0.3%
1175000 1
0.1%
1200000 258
13.2%
1230000 1
0.1%
1250000 8
0.4%
1300000 77
3.9%
1350000 12
0.6%
1380000 1
0.1%
1400000 57
2.9%
1450000 3
0.2%
1500000 253
13%
1550000 3
0.2%
1600000 56
2.9%
1650000 1
0.1%
1700000 55
2.8%
1750000 3
0.2%
1800000 62
3.2%
1850000 1
0.1%
1900000 21
1.1%
1950000 3
0.2%
2000000 123
6.3%
2100000 16
0.8%
2150000 1
0.1%
2200000 37
1.9%
2300000 17
0.9%
2400000 12
0.6%
2500000 62
3.2%
2600000 7
0.4%
2700000 12
0.6%
2800000 7
0.4%
2900000 3
0.2%
3000000 21
1.1%
3100000 1
0.1%
3200000 4
0.2%
3500000 6
0.3%
3800000 1
0.1%
4000000 3
0.2%
4300000 1
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
7000000 1
0.1%
8000000 1
0.1%
9500000 1
0.1%
10000000 1
0.1%
15000000 1
0.1%
16000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1372
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.