The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
342970
Downloads
10162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Electric Fan - Amount paid for [GOOD] (G05_03_21)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 2793
Invalid: 530
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 764
End: 770
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 4300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 38
1.4%
-97 Did'n buy it (did'nt pay for it) 16
0.6%
0 (totals only) Zero - no data in this column 2
0.1%
10000 1
0%
15000 2
0.1%
20000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
45000 1
0%
50000 8
0.3%
60000 6
0.2%
65000 1
0%
70000 11
0.4%
75000 3
0.1%
80000 19
0.7%
85000 2
0.1%
86000 1
0%
90000 24
0.9%
95000 4
0.1%
100000 80
2.9%
102000 1
0%
105000 4
0.1%
110000 32
1.1%
112000 1
0%
115000 5
0.2%
120000 225
8.1%
121000 1
0%
125000 6
0.2%
126000 1
0%
129000 1
0%
130000 50
1.8%
133000 1
0%
135000 6
0.2%
140000 48
1.7%
145000 5
0.2%
150000 349
12.5%
160000 65
2.3%
165000 7
0.3%
170000 75
2.7%
175000 9
0.3%
180000 116
4.2%
185000 3
0.1%
190000 27
1%
195000 4
0.1%
200000 334
12%
210000 22
0.8%
215000 2
0.1%
220000 86
3.1%
225000 1
0%
230000 37
1.3%
240000 22
0.8%
250000 250
9%
260000 20
0.7%
264000 1
0%
265000 2
0.1%
270000 41
1.5%
280000 40
1.4%
290000 14
0.5%
295000 1
0%
300000 254
9.1%
310000 3
0.1%
320000 25
0.9%
330000 9
0.3%
340000 3
0.1%
350000 90
3.2%
360000 5
0.2%
370000 7
0.3%
380000 9
0.3%
390000 3
0.1%
400000 60
2.1%
430000 1
0%
440000 1
0%
450000 12
0.4%
470000 4
0.1%
480000 3
0.1%
500000 72
2.6%
520000 2
0.1%
530000 1
0%
550000 13
0.5%
600000 11
0.4%
650000 4
0.1%
670000 1
0%
675000 1
0%
700000 8
0.3%
750000 2
0.1%
800000 4
0.1%
850000 2
0.1%
900000 2
0.1%
950000 1
0%
1000000 13
0.5%
1100000 1
0%
1200000 3
0.1%
1350000 1
0%
1400000 2
0.1%
1500000 7
0.3%
1600000 2
0.1%
1700000 1
0%
2000000 2
0.1%
2500000 3
0.1%
2700000 1
0%
2800000 2
0.1%
3000000 1
0%
3200000 1
0%
3500000 1
0%
4300000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 530
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.