The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Viet Nam, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2by2-0238
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2012
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
348413
Downloads
10195
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • Community_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO

Duck - Price per head on animals purchased (G05_20B_10)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 430
Invalid: 2893
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1141
End: 1147
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 5500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 1
0.2%
0 29
6.7%
300 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
1000 1
0.2%
2000 2
0.5%
2500 1
0.2%
3000 4
0.9%
3500 2
0.5%
4000 9
2.1%
5000 13
3%
5500 2
0.5%
6000 19
4.4%
6500 4
0.9%
7000 38
8.8%
7500 4
0.9%
8000 48
11.2%
8500 3
0.7%
9000 13
3%
9500 2
0.5%
10000 66
15.3%
10500 1
0.2%
11000 10
2.3%
12000 35
8.1%
13000 9
2.1%
13500 1
0.2%
14000 10
2.3%
15000 29
6.7%
16000 3
0.7%
17000 5
1.2%
18000 5
1.2%
19000 1
0.2%
20000 11
2.6%
23000 1
0.2%
25000 3
0.7%
30000 6
1.4%
31000 1
0.2%
32000 1
0.2%
35000 2
0.5%
36000 1
0.2%
38000 1
0.2%
42000 1
0.2%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 2
0.5%
60000 2
0.5%
66000 1
0.2%
70000 3
0.7%
80000 5
1.2%
90000 2
0.5%
100000 5
1.2%
110000 1
0.2%
120000 1
0.2%
150000 2
0.5%
200000 2
0.5%
297000 1
0.2%
800000 1
0.2%
5500000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2893
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.