The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / AFR_2005-2010_SACMEQ-III_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Botswana, Kenya, Lesotho, Mozambique, Mauritius, Malawi, Namibia, Eswatini, Seychelles, Tanzania, Uganda, South Africa, Zambia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2005-2010_SACMEQ-III_v01_M
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2013
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
191700
Downloads
151367
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Tembo 3 (PREAD14)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 468
End: 469
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 A
2 B
3 C
4 D
7 MULTIPLE RESPONSE
9 OMITTED
11 .A
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.