The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_1996_ATRC_V01_M / variable [V30]
datafirst

Attitudes of White South Africans Towards the Truth and Reconciliation Commission 1996

South Africa, 1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_1996_ATRC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gunnar Theissen, Brandon Hamber
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 09, 2013
Last modified
May 07, 2014
Page views
21225
Downloads
623
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AttitudesTowards
    the TRC 1996

Every democratic party should b (q14d_rul)

Data file: AttitudesTowards the TRC 1996

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 fully ag
2 largely
3 disagree
4 strongly
8 don't kn
9 refusal
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.