The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2005_SESE_V01_M / variable [F7]
datafirst

Survey of Employers and Self-Employed 2005

South Africa, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2005_SESE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2013
Last modified
May 01, 2014
Page views
31700
Downloads
1513
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SESE 2005
    Capital_v1
  • SESE 2005
    Cost_v1
  • SESE 2005
    Expenditure_v1
  • SESE 2005
    General_v1
  • SESE 2005
    Operations_v1
  • SESE 2005
    Transport_v1
  • SESE 2005
    Business_v1

Population group (Popgrp)

Data file: SESE 2005 Business_v1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 21
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 African/Black
2 Coloured
3 Indian/Asian
4 White
9 Unspecified
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.