The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2010_NIDS-W2_V05_M / variable [F18]
datafirst

National Income Dynamics Study 2010-2011, Wave 2

South Africa, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2010_NIDS-W2_v05_M
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2013
Last modified
Aug 31, 2016
Page views
110773
Downloads
6860
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • admin_w2_anon_v3.1
  • adult_w2_anon_v3.1
  • child_w2_anon_v3.1
  • hhderived_w2_anon_v3.1
  • hhquestionnaire_w2_anon_v3.1
  • householdroster_w2_anon_v3.1
  • indderived_w2_anon_v3.1
  • link_file_w2_anon_v3.1
  • proxy_w2_anon_v3.1

a22_o - Other refusal reason (w2_p_refexpl_o)

Data file: proxy_w2_anon_v3.1

Overview

Valid: 1
Type: Discrete
Start: 33
End: 145
Width: 113
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Respondent Tired And She Doesn’T Want To Continue But Welcomes Us For The Third Wave. She Really Does Look Tired. 1
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.