The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / BGD_1998_LTIMCI_V01_M / variable [F34]
microdata_rg

Long-Term Impact of Microcredit Impacts 1998-1999

Bangladesh, 1998 - 1999
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_1998_LTIMCI_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b28e-km94
Producer(s)
Shahidur R. Khandker, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 19, 2013
Last modified
Nov 21, 2013
Page views
211604
Downloads
87780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • roster98
  • s1_1
  • S1_2
  • S1_3
  • S1_4
  • s2_a
  • S2_B
  • S3_1
  • S3_2
  • S4_1
  • S4_2
  • S5_1_a
  • S5_1_b
  • S5_2
  • S6_1
  • S6_2
  • S6_3
  • S6_4
  • S7_1
  • S7_2
  • S7_3
  • S7_4
  • S7_5
  • S7_6
  • s8_1
  • s8_2
  • S9_1
  • S9_2a
  • S9_2b
  • S9_2c
  • S9_3
  • S9_4
  • S10_1
  • S10_2
  • S10_3
  • S11_1
  • S11_2_3
  • s12_1
  • S12_1_1
  • s12_2
  • s12_2_1
  • s12_3
  • S12_3_1
  • s12_4
  • S12_4_1
  • S13_1
  • S13_2
  • S13_3
  • CMBR1&2
  • cmbr3
  • CMBR7&9
  • CMBR8
  • CMBR456

Loan amount used for the purpos (s9_2aq16)

Data file: S9_2a

Overview

Valid: 2073
Invalid: 6206
Minimum: 150
Maximum: 37500
Mean: 2283.649
Standard deviation: 1948.904
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 72
End: 76
Width: 5
Range: 150 - 37500
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.