The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BLR_2009_MOI_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Management, Organization and Innovation Survey 2009

Belarus, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLR_2009_MOI_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nhtq-pt62
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
31947
Downloads
3513
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Belarus-2009-MOI-full
    data-

main respondent's seniority (moia15b6a)

Data file: Belarus-2009-MOI-full data-

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 950
End: 950
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 director of the firm (top manager, chairman, chief financial 0
0%
2 senior manager (responsible for activities across multiple l 0
0%
3 factory/ plant/ shop manager (in charge of all activities at 37
36.3%
4 production manager (manager in charge of one activity at one 48
47.1%
5 technical staff (engineer, accountant, salesman) 0
0%
6 other 17
16.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.