The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BTN_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Bhutan, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BTN_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/afc0-n460
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35628
Downloads
1905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bhutan2009-full
    data-

what is the maximum amount of your overdraft facility? (BH_k12)

Data file: Bhutan2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 114
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 453
End: 461
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 250000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the maximum amount of your overdraft facility?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 2
1.5%
-8 1
0.7%
120000 2
1.5%
300000 4
2.9%
400000 1
0.7%
500000 5
3.7%
550000 1
0.7%
600000 2
1.5%
800000 2
1.5%
850000 1
0.7%
1000000 15
11%
1150000 1
0.7%
1250000 1
0.7%
1300000 1
0.7%
1500000 2
1.5%
1600000 1
0.7%
1700000 1
0.7%
1800000 2
1.5%
2000000 4
2.9%
2200000 1
0.7%
2400000 1
0.7%
2500000 3
2.2%
2600000 1
0.7%
2800000 1
0.7%
3000000 4
2.9%
3200000 1
0.7%
3400000 1
0.7%
3500000 2
1.5%
4000000 4
2.9%
5000000 10
7.4%
5800000 1
0.7%
6000000 1
0.7%
7000000 1
0.7%
8000000 2
1.5%
9890000 1
0.7%
10000000 11
8.1%
11000000 1
0.7%
12000000 1
0.7%
13000000 1
0.7%
14000000 1
0.7%
14700000 1
0.7%
15000000 1
0.7%
16450000 1
0.7%
17000000 1
0.7%
18000000 1
0.7%
19000000 1
0.7%
20000000 6
4.4%
23880000 1
0.7%
25000000 1
0.7%
30000000 3
2.2%
40000000 3
2.2%
50000000 1
0.7%
60000000 2
1.5%
65000000 1
0.7%
70000000 1
0.7%
75000000 1
0.7%
90000000 1
0.7%
100000000 3
2.2%
120000000 2
1.5%
150000000 1
0.7%
170000000 1
0.7%
192280000 1
0.7%
200000000 1
0.7%
250000000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 114
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.