The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / MOZ_2003_DHS_V01_M / variable [F42]
dhs

Inquérito Demográfico e de Saúde 2003

Mozambique, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2003_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE), Ministério da Saúde (MISAU)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Feb 26, 2013
Last modified
Jun 06, 2017
Page views
130029
Downloads
1786
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECH8
  • RECH9
  • RECHA
  • RECHB
  • RECHC
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC44
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • REC91
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • REC97
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC22
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC91
  • MREC94
  • HWREC

Months worked in last 12 months (mv733)

Data file: MREC71

Overview

Valid: 2127
Invalid: 773
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Mean: 10.267
Standard deviation: 10.504
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Men who are working seasonally or for part of the year (MV732 = 2).

Others

Notes
For seasonal or part year workers, the number of months they worked in the last twelve months.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.