The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2003_KALAHI_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

KALAHI-CIDSS Impact Evaluation 2003-2010

Philippines, 2003 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_KALAHI_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ehc8-8d70
Producer(s)
Robert S. Chase, Julien Labonne
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 19, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
132202
Downloads
32162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • clean_panelbar
  • clean_panelbdev
  • clean_panelbmne
  • clean_panelborg
  • clean_panelcmkt
  • clean_panelcrop
  • clean_panelfish
  • clean_panelfsmkt
  • clean_panelhh
  • clean_panelmem
  • clean_panelmkt
  • clean_panelpr

rank of (random) (barangay)

Data file: clean_panelmkt

Overview

Valid: 7150
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 12
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 135
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 7
0.1%
2 23
0.3%
3 14
0.2%
4 23
0.3%
5 73
1%
6 71
1%
7 46
0.6%
8 10
0.1%
9 66
0.9%
10 36
0.5%
11 33
0.5%
12 55
0.8%
13 130
1.8%
14 30
0.4%
15 89
1.2%
16 13
0.2%
17 48
0.7%
18 71
1%
19 37
0.5%
20 31
0.4%
21 36
0.5%
22 81
1.1%
23 14
0.2%
24 21
0.3%
25 89
1.2%
26 31
0.4%
27 24
0.3%
28 48
0.7%
29 46
0.6%
30 109
1.5%
31 17
0.2%
32 13
0.2%
33 40
0.6%
34 73
1%
35 73
1%
36 52
0.7%
37 80
1.1%
38 31
0.4%
39 79
1.1%
40 55
0.8%
41 19
0.3%
42 52
0.7%
43 82
1.1%
44 33
0.5%
45 43
0.6%
46 48
0.7%
47 76
1.1%
48 49
0.7%
49 43
0.6%
50 58
0.8%
51 55
0.8%
52 102
1.4%
53 61
0.9%
54 81
1.1%
55 84
1.2%
56 9
0.1%
57 24
0.3%
58 40
0.6%
59 54
0.8%
60 40
0.6%
61 23
0.3%
62 57
0.8%
63 48
0.7%
64 45
0.6%
65 50
0.7%
66 62
0.9%
67 48
0.7%
68 31
0.4%
69 94
1.3%
70 29
0.4%
71 125
1.7%
72 65
0.9%
73 74
1%
74 71
1%
75 25
0.3%
76 39
0.5%
77 84
1.2%
78 19
0.3%
79 51
0.7%
80 42
0.6%
81 21
0.3%
82 68
1%
83 58
0.8%
84 74
1%
85 30
0.4%
86 6
0.1%
87 15
0.2%
88 50
0.7%
89 29
0.4%
90 44
0.6%
91 22
0.3%
92 72
1%
93 88
1.2%
94 76
1.1%
95 32
0.4%
96 98
1.4%
97 95
1.3%
98 56
0.8%
99 95
1.3%
100 24
0.3%
101 118
1.7%
102 72
1%
103 87
1.2%
104 66
0.9%
105 17
0.2%
106 119
1.7%
107 29
0.4%
108 37
0.5%
109 47
0.7%
110 25
0.3%
111 114
1.6%
112 61
0.9%
113 72
1%
114 14
0.2%
115 29
0.4%
116 156
2.2%
117 34
0.5%
118 15
0.2%
119 36
0.5%
120 42
0.6%
121 66
0.9%
122 30
0.4%
123 36
0.5%
124 29
0.4%
125 69
1%
126 34
0.5%
127 42
0.6%
128 73
1%
129 39
0.5%
130 51
0.7%
131 84
1.2%
132 90
1.3%
133 62
0.9%
134 26
0.4%
135 123
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.