The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2010_NVBDCP_V01_M_PUF / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Assessing Innovations in Malaria Control Service Delivery: Impact Evaluation under India's National Vector Borne Disease Control Program - Endline Survey 2010-2011

India, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2010_NVBDCP_v01_M_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dkrn-am06
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
157154
Downloads
20871
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CHW_IndiaMalIE_EL_cleaned_PUF
  • community_discussion_india_malI_e_cleaned_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_1_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_2_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_3_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_4_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_6_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_7_PUF
  • endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

(P_1_02_RELATION_TO_HOH)

Data file: endline_clean_s_1_PUF

Overview

Valid: 14703
Invalid: 39157
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 28
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Relationship to HoH
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head of the Household 2693
18.3%
2 Spouse (Wife/Husband) 2366
16.1%
3 Son/Daughter 6622
45%
4 Son-in-law/Daughter-in-law 808
5.5%
5 Grand Child 1112
7.6%
6 Brother/Sister 299
2%
7 Parent 501
3.4%
8 Parent-in-law 44
0.3%
9 Niece/Nephew 143
1%
10 Other Relative 87
0.6%
11 Domestic Help 6
0%
12 Other Non Relative 2
0%
13 Co-Wife 20
0.1%
Sysmiss 39157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.