The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2010_NVBDCP_V01_M_PUF / variable [V4295]
impact_evaluation

Assessing Innovations in Malaria Control Service Delivery: Impact Evaluation under India's National Vector Borne Disease Control Program - Endline Survey 2010-2011

India, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2010_NVBDCP_v01_M_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dkrn-am06
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
157544
Downloads
20897
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CHW_IndiaMalIE_EL_cleaned_PUF
  • community_discussion_india_malI_e_cleaned_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_1_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_2_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_3_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_4_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_6_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_7_PUF
  • endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

2.12 How much did you pay when you purchased the net? (P_2_12_HOW_MUCH_DID_YOU_PAZ_04)

Data file: endline_clean_s_2_PUF

Overview

Valid: 277
Invalid: 2416
Minimum: 30
Maximum: 490
Mean: 114.747
Standard deviation: 53.383
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 151
End: 153
Width: 3
Range: 30 - 490
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did you pay when you purchased the net?
Interviewer instructions
IMPUTED VALUE IF IT WAS BARTERED
RECORD AMOUNT IN RUPEES
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.