The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2010_NVBDCP_V01_M_PUF / variable [V5322]
impact_evaluation

Assessing Innovations in Malaria Control Service Delivery: Impact Evaluation under India's National Vector Borne Disease Control Program - Endline Survey 2010-2011

India, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2010_NVBDCP_v01_M_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dkrn-am06
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
160208
Downloads
20941
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CHW_IndiaMalIE_EL_cleaned_PUF
  • community_discussion_india_malI_e_cleaned_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_1_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_2_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_3_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_4_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_6_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_7_PUF
  • endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

3.07 Asset (P_3_07_ASSET_E)

Data file: endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

Overview

Valid: 875
Invalid: 1818
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1013
End: 1014
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does your household have the following assest:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Electricity 2
0.2%
2 Mattress 1
0.1%
3 Pressure Cooker 0
0%
4 Chair 0
0%
5 Cot/Bed 2
0.2%
6 Table 123
14.1%
7 Electric Fan 94
10.7%
8 Radio/Transister 26
3%
9 B&W Television 17
1.9%
10 Colour Television 76
8.7%
11 Sewing Machine 11
1.3%
12 Mobile Telephone 120
13.7%
13 Any Other Telephone 1
0.1%
14 Computer 0
0%
15 Refrigirator 1
0.1%
16 Watch/Clock 167
19.1%
17 Bicycle 201
23%
18 Motor Cycle/Scooter 24
2.7%
19 Animal Drawn Cart 3
0.3%
20 Car 0
0%
21 Water Pump 5
0.6%
22 Thresher 1
0.1%
23 Tractor 0
0%
24 Dish TV 0
0%
25 Auto 0
0%
26 Cooler 0
0%
27 Godrej 0
0%
28 DVD 0
0%
Sysmiss 1818
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.