The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2010_NVBDCP_V01_M_PUF / variable [V5566]
impact_evaluation

Assessing Innovations in Malaria Control Service Delivery: Impact Evaluation under India's National Vector Borne Disease Control Program - Endline Survey 2010-2011

India, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2010_NVBDCP_v01_M_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dkrn-am06
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
159755
Downloads
20933
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CHW_IndiaMalIE_EL_cleaned_PUF
  • community_discussion_india_malI_e_cleaned_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_1_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_2_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_3_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_4_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_6_PUF
  • endline_clean_s_7_PUF
  • endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

5.39 Loan amount from the other institution (P_5_39_LOAN_AMOUNT_OTHER_INST)

Data file: endline_full_raw_copy_PUF

Overview

Valid: 376
Invalid: 2317
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 700000
Mean: 13998.883
Standard deviation: 41813.789
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1455
End: 1460
Width: 6
Range: 100 - 700000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.