The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MAR_2009_MHYS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
central

Household and Youth Survey 2009-2010

Morocco, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2009_MHYS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1dyg-na53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2013
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
272617
Downloads
24182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhold_section_1_2_3_4_8a
  • hhold_section_5
  • hhold_section_6
  • hhold_section_7a
  • hhold_section_7b
  • hhold_section_8c
  • hhold_section_9
  • hhold_section_10
  • weights
  • youth_file

when did you leave this job? year (t4q19ann)

Data file: youth_file

Overview

Valid: 453
Invalid: 2430
Minimum: 996
Maximum: 2010
Mean: 2004.141
Standard deviation: 47.575
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 296
End: 299
Width: 4
Range: 996 - 2010
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: ASK THE FOLLOWING QUESTIONS ONLY TO THOSE FOR WHOM THEIR CURRENT JOB IS NOT THEIR FIRST JOB (who answered "no=2" to question 3), or those who are not employed but had a firs job before. FOR OTHERS STOP go to section 5
Literal question
When did you leave this job?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.