The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MAR_2009_MHYS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
central

Household and Youth Survey 2009-2010

Morocco, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2009_MHYS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1dyg-na53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2013
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
264076
Downloads
24009
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhold_section_1_2_3_4_8a
  • hhold_section_5
  • hhold_section_6
  • hhold_section_7a
  • hhold_section_7b
  • hhold_section_8c
  • hhold_section_9
  • hhold_section_10
  • weights
  • youth_file

who decides how you should use your money/ savings? (t9q3)

Data file: youth_file

Overview

Valid: 349
Invalid: 2534
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 517
End: 517
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who decides how you should use your money/ savings?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 just myself 307
88%
2 my husband/ wife 2
0.6%
3 my parents 21
6%
4 me and my husband/wife jointly 5
1.4%
5 me and my parents jointly 11
3.2%
6 members of my family 3
0.9%
Sysmiss 2534
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.