The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MAR_2009_MHYS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
central

Household and Youth Survey 2009-2010

Morocco, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2009_MHYS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1dyg-na53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2013
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
264150
Downloads
24010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhold_section_1_2_3_4_8a
  • hhold_section_5
  • hhold_section_6
  • hhold_section_7a
  • hhold_section_7b
  • hhold_section_8c
  • hhold_section_9
  • hhold_section_10
  • weights
  • youth_file

if you did not participate, why? volunteering in local development work (educat (t12q3d)

Data file: youth_file

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 2847
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 602
End: 602
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
if you did not participate, why?
Volunteering in local development work (education, health, small scale infrastructure)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 access 4
11.1%
2 cost 0
0%
3 no time 9
25%
4 does not like 21
58.3%
5 prohibited by parents 0
0%
6 other 2
5.6%
Sysmiss 2847
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.