The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MAR_2009_MHYS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
central

Household and Youth Survey 2009-2010

Morocco, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2009_MHYS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1dyg-na53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2013
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
272656
Downloads
24182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhold_section_1_2_3_4_8a
  • hhold_section_5
  • hhold_section_6
  • hhold_section_7a
  • hhold_section_7b
  • hhold_section_8c
  • hhold_section_9
  • hhold_section_10
  • weights
  • youth_file

how much time did you spend on [activity] yesterday? minute watching television (t15q4mbb)

Data file: youth_file

Overview

Valid: 815
Invalid: 2068
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 45
Mean: 16.476
Standard deviation: 13.231
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 878
End: 879
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 45
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much time did you spend on [ACTIVITY] yesterday?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.