The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / JOR_2010_JNOW_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

New Work Opportunities for Women (NOW) Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010-2013

Jordan, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2010_JNOW_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmx0-cm72
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, Nandini Krishnan, David McKenzie, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2013
Last modified
Jun 23, 2025
Page views
98007
Downloads
18713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • JN_FinalSubmission

(b_programcode)

Data file: JN_FinalSubmission

Overview

Valid: 2109
Invalid: 213
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 50
Range: 2 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Languages Program 0
0%
2 Information Management and Libraries Program 121
5.7%
3 Science Program of Sharia and Islamic Civilization 40
1.9%
4 Applied Science Program 0
0%
5 The Administrative and Financial Program 883
41.9%
6 Engineering Program 98
4.6%
7 Agriculture Program 23
1.1%
8 Performing Arts Program 156
7.4%
9 Program of Medical Assistance 411
19.5%
10 Social Action Program 132
6.3%
11 Hotels Program 12
0.6%
12 Traditional Arts of the Islamic 0
0%
13 Educational Program 233
11%
Sysmiss 213
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.