The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / JOR_2010_JNOW_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

New Work Opportunities for Women (NOW) Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010-2013

Jordan, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2010_JNOW_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmx0-cm72
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, Nandini Krishnan, David McKenzie, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2013
Last modified
Jun 23, 2025
Page views
98563
Downloads
18714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • JN_FinalSubmission

Extra money need from parents or husband (e2_u11)

Data file: JN_FinalSubmission

Overview

Valid: 1214
Invalid: 1108
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 300
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you had a job earning this lowest acceptable monthly wage, how much extra money from your family (parents or husband, would you need to continue with your style of life).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.