The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / JOR_2010_JNOW_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

New Work Opportunities for Women (NOW) Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010-2013

Jordan, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2010_JNOW_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmx0-cm72
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, Nandini Krishnan, David McKenzie, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2013
Last modified
Jun 23, 2025
Page views
98204
Downloads
18713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • JN_FinalSubmission

E5a (e2_e5a)

Data file: JN_FinalSubmission

Overview

Valid: 1344
Invalid: 978
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 56
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 56
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please refer to L3 and L4 to see if this respondent has ever worked. If the respondent has never worked skip to Z1. If the respondent has worked in at least one full or part-time job, then continue to E4. Please make sure the respondent takes this question seriously.
Literal question
Can you tell about how you spent your time during the last week? Please describe the hours which you spent for the following activities during the last seven days.
Looking after other family members
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.