The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / JOR_2010_JNOW_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

New Work Opportunities for Women (NOW) Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010-2013

Jordan, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2010_JNOW_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmx0-cm72
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, Nandini Krishnan, David McKenzie, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2013
Last modified
Jun 23, 2025
Page views
97942
Downloads
18703
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • JN_FinalSubmission

G7 Math (b_g7math)

Data file: JN_FinalSubmission

Overview

Valid: 2137
Invalid: 185
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now we would like to talk about different tasks that you may have performed over the past year, and thereafter how well you feel that you would be able to perform these in the following year.
Think about all the students graduating from your college right now. On a scale from 1 to 10, where 10 is the top students from your school, 5 is the middle, and 1 the bottom students, where would you rank yourself in terms of:
Literal question
Mathematical ability
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.