The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43086
Downloads
6601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

over last fiscal year, did price of main input increase/stay the same/decrease? (e17)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 156
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 533
End: 534
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Comparing the last month to the first month of the fiscal year 2007 have prices of this establishment's main input increased, remained the same, or decreased?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 3
3.2%
1 increased 40
42.6%
2 remained the same 47
50%
3 decreased 4
4.3%
Sysmiss 156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.