The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43213
Downloads
6603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

amount spent on obtaining compulsory certificates in last fiscal year (ECAp6)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 141
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 664
End: 670
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 3000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2007, approximately how much did this establishment spend on obtaining compulsory certificates, including all official and unofficial costs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 24
22%
-7 does not apply 7
6.4%
0 8
7.3%
5000 1
0.9%
8000 2
1.8%
10000 3
2.8%
15000 2
1.8%
20000 1
0.9%
30000 6
5.5%
50000 3
2.8%
60000 2
1.8%
80000 2
1.8%
100000 11
10.1%
105000 1
0.9%
130000 1
0.9%
140000 2
1.8%
150000 4
3.7%
200000 5
4.6%
250000 4
3.7%
300000 6
5.5%
350000 1
0.9%
500000 4
3.7%
560000 1
0.9%
600000 1
0.9%
1000000 3
2.8%
2000000 1
0.9%
2500000 1
0.9%
3000000 2
1.8%
Sysmiss 141
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.