The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43227
Downloads
6603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

average cost of obtaining a permit in last 2 years (ECAg12)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 114
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 682
End: 688
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 1024000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much was spent on average to obtain a permit applied for over the last two years, including formal and informal payments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 60
44.1%
-8 refusal 6
4.4%
100 1
0.7%
300 2
1.5%
1000 9
6.6%
1500 1
0.7%
2000 2
1.5%
3000 1
0.7%
5000 6
4.4%
6000 1
0.7%
8000 2
1.5%
10000 12
8.8%
12000 1
0.7%
15000 3
2.2%
20000 3
2.2%
25000 1
0.7%
30000 2
1.5%
40000 1
0.7%
50000 3
2.2%
90000 1
0.7%
100000 11
8.1%
150000 1
0.7%
200000 2
1.5%
250000 1
0.7%
300000 1
0.7%
600000 1
0.7%
1024000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 114
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.