The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43221
Downloads
6603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

for the most recent loan, what was the value at the time of approval? (k11)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 123
Invalid: 127
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 817
End: 826
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 8750000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-8 refusal 43
35%
50000 2
1.6%
60000 1
0.8%
150000 1
0.8%
300000 1
0.8%
350000 2
1.6%
450000 1
0.8%
500000 5
4.1%
600000 1
0.8%
1000000 8
6.5%
1600000 1
0.8%
2000000 4
3.3%
2100000 1
0.8%
3000000 3
2.4%
4000000 6
4.9%
5500000 1
0.8%
7000000 1
0.8%
8000000 5
4.1%
9700000 1
0.8%
10000000 5
4.1%
12000000 2
1.6%
15000000 3
2.4%
16000000 1
0.8%
18000000 1
0.8%
20000000 3
2.4%
25000000 1
0.8%
30000000 2
1.6%
35000000 1
0.8%
40000000 4
3.3%
42000000 1
0.8%
50000000 1
0.8%
55000000 1
0.8%
60000000 1
0.8%
110000000 1
0.8%
120000000 2
1.6%
150000000 1
0.8%
310000000 1
0.8%
350000000 1
0.8%
500000000 1
0.8%
8750000000 1
0.8%
Sysmiss 127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.