The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43312
Downloads
6603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

% ft non-production employees received formal training in last fiscal year (l11b)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 64
Invalid: 186
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 964
End: 966
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year 2007, what percent of permanent, full-time employees of the following categories received formal training?
Non-production full-time permanent employees trained
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 4
6.3%
0 no employees trained 5
7.8%
1 3
4.7%
2 4
6.3%
3 1
1.6%
4 1
1.6%
5 4
6.3%
10 4
6.3%
12 1
1.6%
20 1
1.6%
21 1
1.6%
25 1
1.6%
30 4
6.3%
32 1
1.6%
46 1
1.6%
50 2
3.1%
60 3
4.7%
70 2
3.1%
85 1
1.6%
90 3
4.7%
95 1
1.6%
100 16
25%
Sysmiss 186
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Percentage of production vs. non-production employees that were trained. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.