The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Czech Republic, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r6rm-2811
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43285
Downloads
6603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Czech
    Republic-2009--full
    data-

second respondent position in the firm: (a15a1b)

Data file: Czech Republic-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1189
End: 1245
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
HR - wage department 1
1.9%
HR employee 1
1.9%
accountant 9
17.3%
assistant 1
1.9%
chief of operations 1
1.9%
co-owner 1
1.9%
director of economic dpt. 2
3.8%
director of sale 1
1.9%
directors deputee 1
1.9%
economic manager 1
1.9%
economist 3
5.8%
financial director 1
1.9%
former owner 1
1.9%
main accountant 3
5.8%
manager 1
1.9%
managing director 8
15.4%
marketing director 1
1.9%
owner 2
3.8%
owners deputee 1
1.9%
part-owner 2
3.8%
sales director 3
5.8%
sales manager 2
3.8%
service manager 2
3.8%
service technician 1
1.9%
technician 2
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.