The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BRA_2011_SIFBH_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Surveys of Informal Firms in Belo Horizonte 2011-2012

Brazil, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2011_SIFBH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rt9d-sf74
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Miriam Bruhn
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 14, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
84758
Downloads
8746
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • MinasPublicData

highest schooling of father (b_q72)

Data file: MinasPublicData

Overview

Valid: 1353
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4679
End: 4705
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1ª Série 69
5.1%
1º Ano 19
1.4%
2ª Série 58
4.3%
2º Ano 8
0.6%
3ª Série 65
4.8%
3º Ano 86
6.4%
4ª Série 318
23.5%
5ª Série 43
3.2%
6ª Série 30
2.2%
7ª Série 17
1.3%
8ª Série 50
3.7%
9ª Série 41
3%
Ensino Superior (Graduação) 26
1.9%
Mestrado 2
0.1%
Nenhum 341
25.2%
Não respondeu 180
13.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.