The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2009_IEBTW_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation Surveys of Business Training for Women 2009-2011

Sri Lanka, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2009_IEBTW_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dxpf-xt12
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Suresh de Mel, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
523422
Downloads
41667
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • extrainfoonpotentialfirms
  • female_firms_srilanka1
  • Potential_training_takeup
  • potentialfixeddata
  • R1_current
  • R1_potential
  • R2_current
  • R2_potential
  • R3_current
  • R3_potential
  • R4_current
  • R4_multi
  • R4_potential
  • R5_current
  • R5_multi
  • R5_potential
  • wealthindexpotential
  • gender_treatment

(q3_14a)

Data file: R5_potential

Overview

Valid: 4
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 306
End: 392
Width: 87
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Business open actually at 12.2010 because of went abroad 1
25%
Confirme to All Survays & Given to Information 1
25%
He didn't participate the September survey 2010.But since 2010 he has done his business 1
25%
Last Round didn't fill Sewing Clothes records 1
25%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.