The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2009_IEBTW_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation Surveys of Business Training for Women 2009-2011

Sri Lanka, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2009_IEBTW_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dxpf-xt12
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Suresh de Mel, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
523785
Downloads
41676
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • extrainfoonpotentialfirms
  • female_firms_srilanka1
  • Potential_training_takeup
  • potentialfixeddata
  • R1_current
  • R1_potential
  • R2_current
  • R2_potential
  • R3_current
  • R3_potential
  • R4_current
  • R4_multi
  • R4_potential
  • R5_current
  • R5_multi
  • R5_potential
  • wealthindexpotential
  • gender_treatment

(q14_8_1)

Data file: R1_current

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1251
End: 1255
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 14
2.6%
11 41
7.6%
11_1 7
1.3%
11_2 2
0.4%
11_3 12
2.2%
11_4 162
30.2%
11_5 2
0.4%
11_8 1
0.2%
12 28
5.2%
12_1 21
3.9%
12_2 115
21.5%
12_3 7
1.3%
12_4 1
0.2%
12__ 1
0.2%
13 2
0.4%
13_1 60
11.2%
13_12 1
0.2%
13_2 11
2.1%
14_4 1
0.2%
14_6 1
0.2%
15_1 1
0.2%
2_2 1
0.2%
2_3 1
0.2%
3_12 20
3.7%
3_13 1
0.2%
3_2 1
0.2%
4_1 1
0.2%
4_7 2
0.4%
6_1 3
0.6%
6_11 1
0.2%
6_12 1
0.2%
6_2 2
0.4%
6_3 1
0.2%
6_8 8
1.5%
8_3 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.