The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling Up Rural Sanitation Access (TSSM) Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Indonesia, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vq6m-3134
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
May 03, 2016
Page views
877771
Downloads
17380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • Person_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • CHILD_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • TSSMTreatmentControlList

b39a_1.PrimaryWork/Crops or livestocks, 1st {Indonesia} (B03_09A_1)

Data file: Person_EL

Overview

Valid: 2412
Invalid: 9764
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 31
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 182
End: 184
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 -96.Other 82
3.4%
-55 -55.Missing 0
0%
1 1.Rice 1498
62.1%
2 2.Cassava 33
1.4%
3 3.Other tubers 27
1.1%
4 4.Soybean 6
0.2%
5 5.Ground nut and other nutsn 10
0.4%
6 6.Corn 148
6.1%
7 7.Sugarcane 34
1.4%
8 8.Chili 91
3.8%
9 9.Clove 6
0.2%
10 10.Tobacco 28
1.2%
11 11.Vanilla 2
0.1%
12 12.Cocoa 5
0.2%
13 13.Coffe 60
2.5%
14 14.Coconut 4
0.2%
15 15.Onion 13
0.5%
16 16.Bawang putih 1
0%
17 17.Green vegetable 8
0.3%
18 18.Other vegetable 7
0.3%
19 19.Orange 2
0.1%
20 20.Banana 1
0%
21 21.Snake fruit 1
0%
22 22.Grape 0
0%
23 23.Durian 0
0%
24 24.Mangosteen 2
0.1%
25 25.Other fruits 17
0.7%
26 26.Bamboo 1
0%
27 27.Wood 13
0.5%
28 28.Chicken egg 40
1.7%
29 29.Fish/shrimp 24
1%
30 30.goat 79
3.3%
31 31.Cow (for milk, skint) 169
7%
Sysmiss 9764
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.